11th Annual National Kicking Spring Event – Champions & Competition Winners

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
Field Goal – Alex Spence (2014 SC)
Punt – Adrian LaMothe (2013 Mexico)
*Alex & Adrian will receive FREE Chris Sailer Kicking Camps for 1 Full Year!
Saturday Competition Champions
Field Goal Last Man Standing Champions
Group 1 (Class of 2016 & 2015) – Andrew Galitz (2015 TX),
Coleman Olivas (2015 CA) & Jack O’Brien (2015 CA)
Group 3 (Class of 2014) – John Divic (2014 IL)
Group 4 (Class of 2014 & 2013/JC/TR) – Diego Gonzalez (TR Mexico)
Punt Champion (Punters Only)
Consistency – Adrian LaMothe (2013 Mexico)
Last Man Standing – Manuel Meza (JC CA)
Head to Head – Dylan Seibert (TR OK)
FINALS ROUND Field Goal Results
Place Name Score
1 Alex Spence (2014 SC) 14
2 Jonathan Tatum (2014 LA) 13
T3 Donnie Mann (TR MN) 11
T3 Erik Pederson (2014 WA) 11
T5 James Sherman (2014 AL) 10
T5 Blanton Creque (2015 KY) 10
T5 Calvin Goodman (2015 CA) 10
T5 Carter Tani (2014 AZ) 10
T5 Jordan Dascalo (2013 CA) 10
T10 Kenny Smart (2014 CA) 9
T10 Kyle Pfau (2014 TX) 9
T10 John Duvic (2014 IL) 9
T13 Rafael Gaglianone (2014 TN) 8
T13 Kris Gudmundsson (JC CA) 8
15 Dallas Kepler (2014 GA) 7
T16 Austin Roan (2014 TX) 6
T16 Zach Standish (2014 OR) 6
T18 Palmer Ward (2014 KY) 5
T18 Cody Mills (2014 MS) 5
T18 Parker Flynn (TR AZ) 5
T18 Jameson Vest (2015 GA) 5
22 Ty Wilson (2014 TX) 4
FINALS ROUND Punting Results
Qualifiers (selected by CSK Staff based on the results of the entire weekend)
Derek Arnson, Jackson Koonce, Tyler Newsome, Christopher Birozes,
Tristan Vizcaino, Aidan Dailey, Michael Farkas, Bailey Landwehr,
Hector Dominguez, Manuel Meza, Alex Spence, Henry Woodrow, Ian Boozer,
Alex Boy, Kane Cooper, Nathan Criswell, Donny Hageman, Luke Kenney,
Mike Knoll, Marc Nolan, Adrian Lamothe, Clark Livingston, Blake Johnson,
Jordan Dascalo, Luke Nelson, Brett Beighton, Dylan Seibert, Parker Flynn,
Jake Ambrose, Diego Gonzales, Kris Gudmundsson, Simon Laryea
Austin McGehee, Matt Stewart, Eddie Garcia.
Head to Head competition narrowed the field down to 20.
Here are the results:
Round of 20:
Black Johson def. Manuel Meza
Jordan Dascalo def. Clark Livingston,
Diego Gonzalez def. Austin McGehee
Christoper Birozes def. Matt Stewart
Adrian LaMothe def. Donny Hageman
Mike Knoll def. Hector Dominguez
Brett Beighton def. Kris Gudmundsson
Marc Nolan def. Luke Nelson
Dylan Seibert def. Jake Ambrose
Parker Flynn def. Luke Kenney
Round of 10:
Dylan Seibert def. Blake Johnson
Christopher Birozes def. Jordan Dascalo
Mike Knoll def. Diego Gonzalez
Adrian LaMothe def. Marc Nolan
Brett Beighton def. Parker Flynn
Round of 5 (2 to advance):
Dylan Seibert & Adrian LaMothe Advance.
Mike Knoll, Christopher Birozes & Brett Beighton Eliminated.
Finals:
Adrian LaMothe def. Dylan Seibert.

Sailer : Rubio